Skip to main content

View this directory of staff to find out how to contact your teacher and view their schedule

logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office:
612.668.4550
graduation cap icon
Performing Arts
Magnet
stick pin icon
3611 20th Ave. S.
Minneapolis 55407
clock icon
8:40a - 3:10p
Monday - Friday


Directory

blank picture placeholder
Lucilla Davila
Administration
Principal


612-668-4550
23410856.jpg
Kimberly Enck
Administration
Assistant Principal, 5th-8th Grade


612-668-4550
23422519.jpg
Ruth Martinez
High Five
Teacher



12394863.jpg
Lisa Mitchell
High Five
Teacher


612-668-7301
12366408.jpg
Rachel Gliske
Kindergarten
Teacher


612-692-1598
23422156.jpg
Aimee Heider
Kindergarten
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Jaclyn Semlak
Kindergarten
Teacher



12376687.jpg
Darleen Smith
Kindergarten
Teacher


612-692-0419
blank person placeholder
Lauren Caban
1st Grade
Teacher



23422162.jpg
Alicia Herndon
1st Grade
Teacher



23400335.jpg
Britta Walker
1st Grade
Teacher


612-668-4549
23421111.jpg
Heather Wittstruck-Egtvedt
1st Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Colin Brown
2nd Grade
Teacher


612-668-7442
12375842.jpg
Colleen Lenz
2nd Grade
Teacher


612-668-9331
12364829.jpg
Joe Lex
2nd Grade
Teacher


612-692-1188
23402595.jpg
Ashley Penney
2nd Grade
Teacher



12368432.jpg
Joey Ellington
3rd Grade
Teacher


612-668-7975
12371730.jpg
Tracee Robinson-Foote
3rd Grade
Teacher


612-692-0127
23400990.jpg
True Vue
3rd Grade
Teacher



23416071.jpg
Erika Werner
3rd Grade
Teacher



23422148.jpg
Katelyn Augustin
4th Grade
Teacher



12366950.jpg
Heather Fields
4th Grade
Teacher


612-692-0994
keiser.jpeg
Andy Keiser
5th Grade
Teacher



12368162.jpg
Sandi Likely
5th Grade
Teacher


612-668-4052
23401726.jpg
Amanda Lodermeier
5th Grade
Teacher



12375559.jpg
Greg Lucas
5th Grade
Teacher


612-668-4600
23415107.jpg
Mara Solis
5th Grade
Teacher



12366232.jpg
Ted Fraedrich
6th Grade
Science Teacher


612-692-1412
12371630.jpg
Alyssa Paddock
6th Grade
Language Arts Teacher


612-692-1766
23400321.jpg
Kimberly Shelton
6th Grade
Math Teacher


612-668-1780
23414114.jpg
Hannah Walker
6th Grade
Social Studies Teacher


612-692-1765
23407392.jpg
Will Dockendorf
7th and 8th Grade
ESL


612-692-1616
12363928.jpg
Stacy Crews
7th Grade
Language Arts Teacher


612-692-0035
12364887.jpg
Melissa Johnson
7th Grade
Science Teacher


612-692-1723
blank person placeholder
Jesse Stobb
7th Grade
Social Studies



blank person placeholder
Aaron Wojajn
7th Grade
Math Teacher



blank person placeholder
Abigail Remiarz
8th Grade
Math Teacher



nicksinn 2.png
Nick Sinn
8th Grade
Science Teacher



12368005.jpg
Cheri Tifre
8th Grade
Social Studies Teacher


612-668-9096
12367320.jpg
Ryan Van Thorre
8th Grade
Language Arts Teacher


612-692-0318
23416719.jpg
Erika Calderon
Associate Educator
Kindergarten - 1st Grade



12360181.jpg
Deni Coyne
Associate Educator
2nd - 4th Grade



blank person placeholder
Malinda Dorsey
Associate Educator
Kindergarten - 1st Grade



23409559.jpg
David Ebner
Associate Educator
Kindergarten - 1st Grade



23405027.jpg
Irene Gardner
Associate Educator
Arts



12363392.jpg
Diane Krall
Associate Educator
2nd-4th Grade



acosta.png
Javier Mojica Acosta
Associate Educator
Behavior Support (bilingual)



blank person placeholder
Julian Rivera
Associate Educator
5th Grade


612-668-4553
12373455.jpg
Jean Swanson
Associate Educator
Kindergarten-1st Grade



blank person placeholder
Erik Telleen
Associate Educator
4th Grade



23420923.jpg
Clover Thompson
Associate Educator
Media Center



blank person placeholder
Javier Torres
Associate Educator
High 5



12392416.jpg
Lee (Katherine) Truer
Associate Educator
2nd-4th Grade



23421052.jpg
Nina Watts
Associate Educator
High 5



missing-Student ID-1 7.jpg
Olivia Latimer
Community Education
Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Alicia Robey
Community Education
After School Programs Coordinator


612-668-4590
23419152.jpg
Jeanette Vyhanek
Counselor
Middle School


612-668-4581
blank person placeholder
Max Arendt
Engineer
Assistant Engineer



23413881.jpg
Brian Coyoc
Engineer
Lead Engineer


612-668-4608
blank person placeholder
Sarah Niznik
Engineer
Assistant Engineer



blank person placeholder
Soly Senaphanh
Engineer
Assistant Engineer



blank person placeholder
Jesse Spivey
Engineer
Assistant Engineer



12369609.jpg
Gina Aguirre-Larson
ESL
Kindergarten-2nd Grade


612-668-7022
12363317.jpg
Tracy Dolan
ESL
Kindergarten-2nd Grade


612-668-4574
12366002.jpg
Jennifer Hennen
ESL
3rd-5th Grade



23409013.jpg
Ana Ruiz McLafferty
ESL
3rd-5th Grade


612-692-1232
12367324.jpg
Meghan Schultz
ESL
4th & 5th Grade


612-668-0934
blank person placeholder
Rachael Popp
Health Office
Nurse


612.668.4558
blank person placeholder
Bonnie Chan
Nutrition Services
Food Service Assistant


612-668-4582
blank person placeholder
Pamela Hedlund
Nutrition Services
Food Service Assistant


612-668-4582
blank person placeholder
Abdi Sahro
Nutrition Services
Food Service Assistant



blank person placeholder
Vanessa Williamson
Nutrition Services
Food Service Assistant



missing-Student ID-2 5.jpg
Jeanette Miranda
Office Staff
Bilingual AE


612-668-4550
blank person placeholder
Heidi Savatdy
Office Staff
SAM


612-668-4550
23412870.jpg
Shirley Zapata-Torres
Office Staff
Transportation


612-668-4550
missing-Student ID-3 2.jpg
Rekhet Si-Asar
Psychologist
Psychologist



blank person placeholder
Benjamin Bugbee
SEA
Kindergarten-2nd Grade (RIS)



23409352.jpg
Anders Carlson
SEA
6th Grade 1-to-1



mary 2.png
Mary Conkins
SEA
Kindergarten-2nd Grade (RIS)



blank person placeholder
Beth Cook
SEA
Kindergarten-2nd Grade SPEN



23412148.jpg
Gloria Gaines
SEA
Kindergarten-2nd Grade SPEN



23417898.jpg
Kelly Lindquist
SEA
7th Grade 1-to-1



23417226.jpg
Kearney Burns
SERT
3rd & 4th Grade



23410376.jpg
Valerie Crawford
SERT
Kindergarten-1st Grade


612-692-0795
12393287.jpg
Angel Dwyer
SERT
7th & 8th Grade - ELA


612-668-4579
23415740.jpg
Mildred Lanning
SERT
Kindergarten-2nd Grade SPEN



Ramos.jpg
Gabriela Ramos
SERT
7th & 8th Grade - Math



12360033.jpg
Lily Rothbart
SERT
4th & 5th Grade


612-692-0816
23410990.jpg
Robert Rydland
SERT
6th Grade


612-692-1783
12376579.jpg
Linda Azure
Social Worker
3rd-5th Grade



12359827.jpg
Cheryl Flugaur-Leavitt
Social Worker
High Five-4th Grade


612-668-4561
12375373.jpg
Stacy Aldrich
Specialist
Orchestra


612-692-1726
blank person placeholder
Tammy Anderson
Specialist
Adaptive Physical Education (DAPE)


612-692-1517
23404213.jpg
Alex Berry
Specialist
Middle School Visual Art


612-692-0951
12362458.jpg
Nancy DeLaria
Specialist
Elementary Art


612-692-1064
23405744.jpg
Jonathan Edington
Specialist
K-3, 5 Instrumental Music


612-668-9830
12394149.jpg
Matt Engelhardt
Specialist
Physical Education & Athletic Director


612-692-1756
blank person placeholder
Amy Hager
Specialist
Music Therapy



12363527.jpg
Jane Mason Blackwell
Specialist
Elementary Vocal Music


612-668-9384
23419332.jpg
Shannon McGuire
Specialist
Middle School Vocal Music



23422555.jpg
Emory Milete
Specialist
Elementary Physical Education



blank person placeholder
Simone Anzion
Student Support
Teacher



23419449.jpg
Damon Bassett
Student Support
5-8 Lead; YPE



23417280.jpg
Winston Butler
Student Support
Teacher



12361003.jpg
Ineta Hines Gilyard
Student Support
High Five-4th Grade Lead


612-668-04601
blank person placeholder
Laura Arellono
Therapist
Occupational


612-668-2020
blank person placeholder
Lisa Gray
Therapist
Guadalupe Alternative Program



blank person placeholder
Michelle Hobbs
Therapist
Physical


612-668-7732
blank person placeholder
Jackie Lux
Therapist
Speech


612-668-4605
12363391.jpg
Amy McGuire
Therapist
Speech


612-668-9043
blank person placeholder
Deborah Martel
Title I
Teacher Emritus


612-668-9363
23401499.jpg
David Boucher
TOSA
Elementary Literacy


612-668-7591
blank person placeholder
Patty DeJarlais
TOSA
Middle School Math


612-668-8191
23408956.jpg
Lynn Harper
TOSA
GLAD



blank person placeholder
Abbi Lodin TerMarsch
TOSA
Differentiation Specialist & ELL Lead



Request Info
Contact Us
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

3611 20th Ave. S.
Minneapolis 55407
Main Office:
612.668.4550
folwell@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon